SAINT PETER READER SCHEDULE: April 1, 2017 through June 30, 2017 Revised 03/31/2017
  =Changes   = Choir Singing
CYCLE YEAR A 4:30 PM (SAT) 7:30 AM 9:00 AM 11:00 AM
         
5TH SUN LENT  
Saturday, April 1 Beatrice Gabriel Pat Carroll Denise Reed Maria Sierra-Bell
Sunday, April 2 Ellen Hage Leslie Rainville Jeff Kantner Mike Bevington
Ezekiel 37:12-14//Romans 8:8-11
Prayer Reader Joan Zimmer Leslie Rainville Roberta Sanchez Shelley Goodale 
PALM SUNDAY        
Saturday, April 8 Gayle Fried Pat Carroll Anne Schaefer Gary Queirolo
Sunday, April 9 Joan Zimmer Mary Lou Geimer Art Angst Celeste Chernicky
Isaiah 50:4-7//Philippians 2:6-11 Gospel:  Reader One  = Crowd/Voice (Microphone), Reader Two = Narrator (Ambo)
Prayer Reader Charlene Muscio Dott Reed Kathy Tetrev Charleene Smith
HOLY THURSDAY 7:30 PM
Thursday, April 13 Eileen Barsi
Charlene Muscio
Exodus 12:1-8,11-14//1 Corinthians 11:23-26
Prayer Reader Gayle Fried    
GOOD FRIDAY 12:00 PM 7:30 PM
Friday, April 14 Gayle Fried Maria Sierra-Bell
Joan Zimmer Eileen Barsi
Isaiah 52:13-53:12//Hebrews 4:14-16; 5:7-9 Gospel:  Reader One  = Crowd/Voice (Microphone), Reader Two = Narrator (Ambo)
Prayer Reader Gayle Fried Colin DeSouza    
EASTER VIGIL 8:00 PM
Saturday, April 15
Reading 1: Genesis 1:1-2:2 Maria Sierra-Bell
Reading 3: Exodus 14:15-15:1 Liam Schaeffer
Reading 5: Isaiah 55:1-11 Carter Carlson
Reading 7: Ezekial 36:16-17a,18-28 Maureen Geneste
Epistle: Romans 6:3-11 Joan Zimmer
Prayer Reader Eileen Barsi      
EASTER SUNDAY 7:30 AM 9:00 AM 11:00 AM
Sunday, April 16 Bill Moore Charlene Muscio Charleene Smith
Gayle Fried Anne Schaefer Dale Smith
Acts 10:34a,37-43//(Need to confirm the second reading.)
Prayer Reader Maria Kibblewhite Kathy Tetrev Rose Gough
2ND SUNDAY OF EASTER        
Saturday, April 22 Victoria Mansour Shirley Ortega Denise Reed Barbara Erbacher
Sunday, April 23 Dave Ryan Dott Reed Pat Carroll Frank Erbacher
Acts 2:42-47//1 Peter 1:3-9
Prayer Reader Gayle Fried Maureen Geneste Frances Romero Colin DeSouza
3RD SUNDAY OF EASTER        
Saturday, April 29 Charlene Muscio Maureen Geneste Eileen Barsi Frank Erbacher
Sunday, April 30 Gayle Fried Pat Carroll Jeff Kantner Mike Bevington
Acts 2:14,22-33//1 Peter 1:17-21
Prayer Reader Joan Zimmer Shirley Ortega Mary Ann Wold Tom Sullivan
4TH SUNDAY OF EASTER  
Saturday, May 6 Beatrice Gabriel Mary Lou Geimer Art Angst Debbie Sheedy
Sunday, May 7 Joan Zimmer Bill Moore Anne Schaefer Gary Queirolo
Acts 2:14a,36-41//1 Peter 2:20b-25
Prayer Reader Charlene Muscio Dott Reed Kathy Tetrev Shelley Goodale 
4:30 PM (SAT) 7:30 AM 9:00 AM 11:00 AM
         
5TH SUNDAY OF EASTER        
Saturday, May 13 Dave Ryan Maureen Geneste Pat Carroll Noemi Barba
Sunday, May 14 Ellen Hage Eileen Barsi Denise Reed Joyce Robison
Acts 6:1-7//1 Peter 2:4-9
Prayer Reader Gayle Fried Mary Lou Geimer Roberta Sanchez Rose Gough
6TH SUNDAY OF EASTER        
Saturday, May 20 Dave Ryan Leslie Rainville Anne Schaefer Dale Smith
Sunday, May 21 Victoria Mansour Shirley Ortega Eileen Barsi Charleene Smith
Acts 8:5-8,14-17//1 Peter 3:15-18
Prayer Reader Joan Zimmer Maria Kibblewhite Frances Romero Celeste Chernicky
ASCENSION or 7TH SUNDAY OF EASTER      
Saturday, May 27 Joan Zimmer Pat Carroll Denise Reed Celeste Chernicky
Sunday, May 28 Charlene Muscio Dott Reed Art Angst Debbie Sheedy
(Need to confirm the readings.)
Prayer Reader Gayle Fried Shirley Ortega Anne Schaefer Maria Sierra-Bell
PENTECOST SUNDAY
Saturday, June 3 Ellen Hage Bill Moore Eileen Barsi Gary Queirolo
Sunday, June 4 Gayle Fried Mary Lou Geimer Anne Schaefer Tom Sullivan
Acts 2:1-11//1 Corinthians 12:3b-7,12-13
Prayer Reader Charlene Muscio Leslie Rainville Kathy Tetrev Joyce Robison
MOST HOLY TRINITY
Saturday, June 10 Beatrice Gabriel Eileen Barsi Jeff Kantner Frank Erbacher
Sunday, June 11  Charlene Muscio Maureen Geneste Denise Reed Barbara Erbacher
Exodus 34:4b-6,8-9//2 Corinthians 13:11-13
Prayer Reader Joan Zimmer Dott Reed Anne Schaefer Shelley Goodale
MOST HOLY BODY & BLOOD OF CHRIST      
Saturday, June 17 Dave Ryan Leslie Rainville Art Angst Victoria  Martinez
Sunday, June 18 Victoria Mansour Shirley Ortega Anne Schaefer Joyce Robison
Deuteronomy 8:2-3,14b-16a//1 Corinthians 10:16-17
Prayer Reader Gayle Fried Maria Kibblewhite Frances Romero Charleene Smith
12TH SUN ORDINARY TIME
Saturday, June 24 Gayle Fried Dott Reed Denise Reed Tom Sullivan
Sunday, June 25 Ellen Hage Mary Lou Geimer Eileen Barsi Celeste Chernicky
Jeremiah 20:10-13//Romans 5:12-15
Prayer Reader Joan Zimmer Shirley Ortega Mary Ann Wold Rose Gough
Thank you for finding a replacement if you need to switch with another lector/prayer reader and
making a note of it in the ministry binder in the Narthex.
A:  Acolyte D:  Eucharistic Minister
B:  Prayer Reader E: Lector
C:  Choir F: Cantor